Log in
Polish Society for Human and Evolution Studies
PTNCE
Kadencje:III (2021-2025) II (2017-2021) I (2013-2017)

BOARD
of Polish Society for Human and Evolution Studies
(I term, 2013-2017)

Steering committee

1.  Bogusław Pawłowski University of Wroclaw, Wrocław President
2.  Przemysław Żywiczyński Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń I Vice President
3.  Katarzyna Kaszycka Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań II Vice President
4.  Irmina Sukiennik University of Wroclaw, Wrocław Treasurer
5.  Agnieszka Żelaźniewicz University of Wroclaw, Wrocław Secretary
6.  Łukasz Budzicz University of Wroclaw, Wrocław member
7.  Dariusz Danel Polish Academy of Sciences, Wrocław member
8.  Krzysztof Kościński Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań member
9.  Wioletta Nowaczewska University of Wroclaw, Wrocław member
10.  Piotr Sorokowski University of Wroclaw, Wrocław member
11.  Sławomir Wacewicz Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń member

Chief Review Committee

1. Jacek WiewiorowskiAdam Mickiewicz University, Poznań
2. Jolanta ŚwiętojańskaUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław
3. Wojciech MałeckiUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław
  Deputies: 
1. Daria AugustyniakUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław
2. Monika KrzyżanowskaUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław

Peer Court (elected in 2016)

1. Konrad Talmont-KamińskiUniversity of Białystok, Białystok
2. Elżbieta CieplakUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław
3. Kasper KalinowskiUniversity of Warsaw, Warsaw
  Deputies: 
1. Michał MisiakAdam Mickiewicz University, Poznań
2. Katarzyna PisanskiUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław

BOARD
of Polish Society for Human and Evolution Studies
(II term, 2017-2021)

Steering committee

1.  Bogusław Pawłowski University of Wroclaw, Wrocław President
2.  Przemysław Żywiczyński Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń I Vice President
3.  Urszula Marcinkowska Jagiellonian University, Kraków II Vice President
4.  Judyta Nowak University of Wroclaw, Wrocław Treasurer
5.  Agnieszka Żelaźniewicz University of Wroclaw, Wrocław Secretary
6.  Dariusz Danel Polish Academy of Sciences, Wrocław member
7.  Krzysztof Kościński Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań member
8.  Martyna Molak-Tomsia Museum and Institute of Zoology of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw member
9.  Michał Misiak University of Wroclaw, Wrocław member
10.  Katarzyna Pisanski University of Wroclaw, Wrocław member
11.  Sławomir Wacewicz Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń member

Chief Review Committee

1. Jacek WiewiorowskiUniversity of Gdańsk, Gdańsk
2. Wioletta NowaczewskaUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław
3. Kondrad Talmond-KamińskiUniversity of Białystok, Białystok
  Deputies: 
1. Elżbieta CieplakUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław
2. Anna Ziomkiewicz-WicharyPolish Academy of Sciences, Wrocław

Peer Court

1. Andrzej GalbarczykJagiellonian University, Kraków
2. Petr TurečekCharles University in Prague
3. Anna ApanasewiczPolish Academy of Sciences, Wrocław
  Deputies: 
1. Piotr PodlipniakAdam Mickiewicz University, Poznań
2. Anna SzalaÅbo Akademi University, Turku, Finlandia

BOARD
of Polish Society for Human and Evolution Studies
(III term, 2021-2025)

Steering committee

1.  Bogusław Pawłowski University of Wroclaw, Wrocław President
2.  Urszula Marcinkowska-Trimboli Jagiellonian University, Kraków Vice President
3.  Sławomir Wacewicz Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń Vice President
4.  Judyta Nowak University of Wroclaw, Wrocław Treasurer
5.  Agnieszka Żelaźniewicz University of Wroclaw, Wrocław Secretary
6.  Marta Kowal University of Wroclaw, Wrocław member
7.  Martyna Molak-Tomsia University of Warsaw, Warsaw member
8.  Michał Misiak University of Wroclaw, Wrocław member
9.  Katarzyna Pisanski University of Wroclaw, Wrocław member
10.  Anna Szala Oakland University, Michigan member
11.  Petr Tureček Charles University, Prague member

Chief Review Committee

1. Jacek WiewiorowskiUniversity of Gdańsk, Gdańsk
2. Katarzyna A. KaszyckaAdam Mickiewicz University, Poznań
3. Aleksandra Szymków-SudziarskaSWPS University, Sopot
  Deputies: 
1. Anna Apanasewicz-GrzegorczykPolish Academy of Sciences, Wrocław
2. Elżbieta CieplakUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław

Peer Court

1. Wiktoria JędryczkaUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław
2. Barbara BorkowskaUniversity of Wroclaw, Wrocław
3. Andrzej GalbarczykJagiellonian University, Kraków
  Deputies: 
1. Sylwester OrzechowskiMaria Curie-Skłodowska University, Lublin
2. Marta SibierskaNicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń